13 June 2008

I have a crush. I am ashamed.

I am too damn old to have a crush on somebody. TOO OLD.

You know what the bad part is? That would make 4 options now instead of 3. I have a problem. I need help.

The only thing is this one is completely different. I don't know why I like him. All I know is whenever I see him or talk to him I can't stop smiling. I find my self thinking while I'm talking to him, 'what the hell are you smiling for?', 'you look stupid as hell. stop it', yet...I can't stop smiling. I can't even look in his eyes for long periods of time.

He's not even as cute as 2 of the 3. I like him though. A little too much. He wears glasses and I think he looks slightly cuter with them then without. He is cute though. Maybe not to everybody but to me and that's all that matters. Right?

He's taller than me..then again everybody is taller than me, lol.

He's a little weird sometimes but in a good way.

Then again I never admit it but I might be a little weird too.

He makes me laugh which is good but I think I laugh at everything he says right now. I know it's not going to go anywhere because I like 'X' and I'm trying to only like him because I have a history of being easily distracted. Just distracted that's all. I wanna kinda be like...It's kinda hard to stay ...what do you call it? Not faithful but I mean if I want to talk to you I'm only talking to you at the moment.

I find myself looking for him now. I don't like that.

I don't even know if he has a girl already. & as much as I hate to admit it..I really don't care at this point.

X is really gonna have to stop canceling because my attention span for males these days is extra short. Unless you can make me fall in love with you lol. That is extremely hard.

Then again we aren't together..

And because I know I confused somebody and I can feel this getting long I'll sum it up with this...

"You see, what had happened to the player over here, the truth over there took me off of my square...But didn't you know that little by little it was getting you slow? Weren't you aware? And you say you from where? Pimp card revoked. You're no longer a player" --Lupe Fiasco via Didn't You Know by The Rayne


Ms. Jones said...

What's faithful got to do with it lol and you are single?! It's ok to mingle at this point with a guilt free mind until X steps it up a notch...just my two cents :)

Andre said...

I mean you're a attractive single black woman and if dude makes you laugh and you feel good around him, I say fluck it check him out a lil... and you're never to old to have a crush!

Torrance Stephens bka All-Mi-T said...

its a good thing
let him know