15 July 2008

So I Have This Habit..

I make rubberband balls at work now with any rubberband I can find. I sometimes look for them. It gets kind of boring sometimes one I fold everything and clean up and it gets slow.

So I made a decent sized one and left it in the drawer because I know that even though I love using them other people still might need to use them for what they're made for.

So I figure I'm being nice by leaving the ball in the drawer and not taking it because I know somebody is gonna fuck with it or lose it. If they needed one they can take one off right?

Once before I found it and somebody had taken like 30 bands off of it and left the rest of it.

These bitches are pushing me now. I go to work the other day and find it like this.



They took the whole damn thing apart!

So me being the asshole I am..guess what I'm doing.

Yep. I'm putting that bitch back together.

And I will keep doing it until somebody finally tells me to not put them in a ball. Even then I'll probably still do it anyway just because I don't like them.

8 comments:

Stew said...

sounds to me like you are just an angry person when you are at work.

McLovin said...

haha. yo i'm mad that you have your entire at-work-enjoyment invested in this rubberband ball. more texting, less rubberbanding

McLovin said...

in other news, i lost your email. yes, already. send it to tub02374@temple.edu

Charles said...

Haha...thats ill...some people just do ish just to piss you off...wait till you leave and eff with your stuff. I say keep doing your ball game...

Andre said...

rubberband ball = red swingline stapler

Eb the Celeb said...

hahaahahah.... that is hilarious!

neo.sol89 said...

see i dont know if id be you or your coworkers in that position, but they both sound fun lol

Torrance Stephens - All-Mi-T said...

thats why office supplies stay locked up lol